LEGISLATIVE TEAM

CODY WOODS | GSG VICE PRESIDENT

STEERING COMMITTEE
Sruthy Angisarman | Activities Committee Chair
Anastasia Frank-Kamenetskii | Finance Committee Chair
John Sherwood | GTGS Applicant-Reviewer Chair
Stephanie Schenck | GTGS Awards Chair
GTGS Webmaster
Beth Solomon | President Pro-Tempore
John Porter III | Rules and Procedures Committee Chair
Amal Ponathil | Senate Clerk
Kathy Ehlert | Senate Secretary
Joshua Osuofa | Sergeant-at-Arms
SENATE

College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences (CAFLS)

Maddie Oskey | Animal and Veterinary Science
Laura Vásquez-Vélez | Entomology
Roy Kucuk | Entomology
Ana Romero-Vega | Food Technology
Sam Kessler | Food Technology
Steven Skrpec | Food Technology
Melinda Russell | Food, Nutrition, and Culinary Sciences
Bridget Blood | Forest Resources
Calvin Norman | Forest Resources
Linus Schmitz | Plant and Environmental Sciences
Zolian Zoong-Lwe | Plant and Environmental Sciences
Diane Dotson | Wildlife and Fisheries Biology
Lauren Diaz | Wildlife and Fisheries Biology

College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities (CAAH)

Justice Walker | City and Regional Planning
Kaitlyn Samons | English
Myers Enlow | English
Megan Gaston | History
Ellie Masoomkhah | Planning, Design and the Built Environment
Rutali Joshi | Planning, Design and the Built Environment
Racquel Collier | Real Estate Development
Eric Hamilton | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design
Shelley Lloyd | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design
Allison Johnson | Visual Arts
Annamarie Williams | Visual Arts
Tayler Green | Writing, Rhetoric, and Media

College of Behavioral, Social and Health Sciences (CBSHS)

Sarah Beadle | Applied Psychology
GraceAnna Baker | Nursing
Grant Allard | Policy Studies
Marcos Segantini | Policy Studies
Cortney Jon Wright | Public Administration | Online
Joseph Burke | Public Administration | Online

College of Business (CoB)

Savannah Sutton | Accounting
Jaeyoung Kim | Business Administration
Nicholas Bryd | Business Administration
Sarah Wilson | Economics
Shannon Graham | Economics
Lindsey Walker | Marketing
Lorena Gomez | Marketing

College of Education (CoE)

Miles Maynard | Athletic Leadership
Maggie Potter | Counselor Education (School Counseling)
Cody Woods | Counselor Education (Student Affairs)
Beth Solomon | Educational Leadership (Higher Ed)
Georgia McKown | Learning Sciences
Samuel Wilkes | Learning Sciences
Julia Kate Bentley | Literacy, Language, and Culture
Stephanie Schenck | Literacy, Language, and Culture

College of Engineering, Computing and Applied Sciences (CECAS)

Anastasia Frank-Kamenetskii | Bioengineering
Andrew DeMaria | Bioengineering
Michael Floyd | Biomedical Data Science and Informatics (Joint degree with MUSC)
Stanley Anderson | Biosystems Engineering
Stanley Anderson | Biosystems Engineering
Joshua Osuofa | Chemical Engineering
Michael Spagnuolo | Chemical Engineering
Haripriya Nekkanti | Civil Engineering
Sruthy Orozhiyathumana Agnisarman | Civil Engineering
Brad Green | Computer Engineering
Khayam Anjam | Computer Engineering
Jessica Baron | Computer Science
Nandini Krishnamurthy | Computer Science
Ashley Ferenchak | Digital Production Arts
Timothy Anglea | Electrical Engineering
Yadnyesh Luktuke | Electrical Engineering
Kathy Ehlert | Engineering and Science Education
Khushi Patel | Engineering and Science Education
John Sherwood | Environmental Engineering and Science
John Porter | Human Centered Computing
Moses Namara | Human Centered Computing
Erik Sanchez Antonio | Materials Science and Engineering
Apurva Patel | Mechanical Engineering
Faraz Ashtiani | Mechanical Engineering

College of Science (CoS)

Jessica Jones | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Rodney Colon-Reyes | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Lillian Dillard | Biological Sciences
Matt McTernan | Biological Sciences
Melanie Key | Biological Sciences
Kerrick Rees | Chemistry
Delia Juliana | Environmental Toxicology
Kursten Anderson | Environmental Toxicology
Diptee Chaulagain | Genetics
Emily Knight | Genetics
Hugh Geller | Mathematical Sciences
Molly Honecker | Mathematical Sciences

Interdisciplinary Programs (IDS)

Graduate Student Center
602 University Union
Clemson, SC
29634