COMMITTEES
ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE
Amro Khasawneh | Industrial Engineering
Ashley Ferenchak | Digital Production Arts
Julia Kate Bentley | Literacy, Language, and Culture
Khayam Anjam | Computer Engineering
Sruthy Orozhiyathumana Agnisarman | Civil Engineering
(Activities Committee Chair)
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Anastasia Frank-Kamenetskii | Bioengineering
(Finance Committee Chair)
Dennis Lee | Engineering and Science Education
Elaine Sotherden | Mathematical Sciences
Ellie Masoomkhah | Planning, Design and the Built Environment
Hugh Geller | Mathematical Sciences
Michael Spagnuolo | Chemical Engineering
Miranda Klees | Microbiology
Moses Namara | Human Centered Computing
Smriti Bhargava | Economics
Surya Sharma | Computer Engineering
Unaiza Uzari | Chemistry
GTGS COMMITTEE
Amber Mann | Public Administration | Online
Bridget L. Blood | Forest Resources
Daniel Odenwelder | Bioengineering
John Sherwood | Environmental Engineering and Science
(GTGS Applicant-Reviewer Chair)
Kathy Ehlert | Engineering and Science Education
(Senate Secretary)
Stephanie Schenck | Literacy, Language, and Culture
(GTGS Awards Chair)
RESEARCH COMMITTEE
Anna O’Hare | Parks, Recreation & Tourism Mgt - PhD
Juliet Wilkes | Plant and Environmental Sciences
Kathryn Pegues | Industrial Engineering
Katie Jurewicz | Industrial Engineering
(Deputy Chief of Staff)
Lauren Mims | Automotive Engineering
Matt Vaughan | Forest Resources
Sarah Beadle | Human Factors Psychology
Shraddhaa Narasimha | Industrial Engineering
(Co-Director of Research Intiatives)
Sirjan Sapkota | Plant and Environmental Sciences
RULES AND PROCEDURES COMMITTEE
Beth Solomon | Educational Leadership (Higher Ed)
(President Pro-Tempore)
Caitlin Coppinger | City and Regional Planning
Cody Woods | Counselor Education (School Counseling)
(GSG Vice President)
Rusty Davis | Computer Science
Zachary Shore | Digital Production Arts
STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE
Positions Open. Email Cody Woods.
SUSTAINABILITY TASKFORCE COMMITTEE
Brad Green | Computer Engineering
Cyndel Brunell | Counselor Education (School Counseling)
Elizabeth Charron | Applied Health Research and Evaluation
John Sherwood | Environmental Engineering and Science
(GTGS Applicant-Reviewer Chair)
Mehul Soni | Environmental Engineering and Science
Sarah Carter | Professional Communication
Timothy Anglea | Electrical Engineering
Graduate Student Center
602 University Union
Clemson, SC
29634