SENATORS
SENATE

College of Agriculture, Forestry and Life Sciences (CAFLS)

Dawn Sikora | Entomology
Sophia Conzemius | Entomology
Vishal Manjunatha | Food Technology
Calvin Norman | Forest Resources
Kipling Klimas | Forest Resources
Bhupinder Jatana | Plant and Environmental Sciences
Nimisha Edayilam | Plant and Environmental Sciences
Ben Schmidt | Wildlife and Fisheries Biology
Kyle Shute | Wildlife and Fisheries Biology

College of Architecture, Arts and Humanities (CAAH)

Justice Walker | City and Regional Planning
David Davis | Construction Science and Management
Shreyas Bipinbhai Patel | Construction Science and Management
Cal Bedenbaugh | History
Caroline Ross | History
Saida Sobhan | Planning, Design and the Built Environment
Cody Hunter | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design
Sarah Richardson | Rhetorics, Communication, and Information Design
Ashley Felder | Visual Arts
Molly Morningglory | Visual Arts
Kylie Carlson | Writing, Rhetoric, and Media

College of Behavioral, Social and Health Sciences (CBSHS)

Bailey Troutman | Communication, Technology, and Society
Sai Datta Mikkilineni | Communication, Technology, and Society
Pinar Ozmizrak | Healthcare Genetics
Claire Textor | Human Factors Psychology
Jenneil Charles | International Family & Comm. Studies
Katie Thurson | Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management
Parisa Hadian | Parks, Recreation and Tourism Management

College of Business (CoB)

Pranith Abbaraju | Business Administration
Jason Long | Economics
Hongli Ye | Management (MS)

College of Education (CoE)

Elizabeth Bennett | Athletic Leadership
Maggie Potter | Counselor Education (School Counseling)
Julieann Spray | Counselor Education (Student Affairs)
April Pelt | Learning Sciences
Christy Fullington | Learning Sciences
Daniel Stockwell | Literacy, Language, and Culture
Hayley Hoover | Literacy, Language, and Culture

College of Engineering, Computing and Applied Sciences (CECAS)

Adam Baker | Bioengineering
Sarah Mbiki | Bioengineering
Elizabeth Flanagan | Biosystems Engineering
Stephanie Klaubert | Chemical Engineering
Stephen Vicchio | Chemical Engineering
Lakshay Kathuria | Civil Engineering
Swapnil Marathe | Civil Engineering
Brad Green | Computer Engineering
Nachiappan Chockalingam | Computer Science
Khushi Patel | Engineering and Science Education
Kien Pham | Environmental Engineering and Science
Yash Srivastava | Environmental Engineering and Science
Alexandra Adkins | Human Centered Computing
Moses Namara | Human Centered Computing
Faraz Ashtiani | Mechanical Engineering

College of Science (CoS)

Jessica Jones | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Rodney Colón-Reyes | Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Daniel Malagon | Biological Sciences
Erin Stiers | Biological Sciences
Megan Smart | Chemistry
Paul Priego | Chemistry
Jack Dekle | Environmental Toxicology
Irem Bastuzel | Genetics
Nava Poudyal | Genetics
Alexander Joyce | Mathematical Sciences

Interdisciplinary Programs (IDS)

Graduate Student Center
602 University Union
Clemson, SC
29634